The Titan 100 program recognizes Colorado’s Top 100 CEO’s & C-level executives. They are the area’s most accomplished business leaders in their industry using criteria that includes demonstrating exceptional leadership, vision and passion.  Collectively the 2021 Titan 100 and their companies employ more than 127,000 individuals and generate over $15.9 billion dollars in annual revenues. This year’s honorees will be published in a limited-edition Titan 100 book and profiled online. They will be honored at the annual awards ceremony on July 22nd, 2021 and will be given the opportunity to interact and connect multiple times throughout the year with their fellow Titans.

The Titan 100 embody the true diversity of Colorado’s business landscape. Representing technology, manufacturing, education, healthcare, construction/real estate, staffing, professional services, hospitality, transportation and the energy sector among many others.

For more information and a complete list of Titans, please read our 2021 press release. Click here

Titan 100 | Best CEO 2020
Aaron Patterson- SSP Innovations
Aaron Patterson- SSP Innovations
Albert Gutierrez- MedPharm Holdings
Albert Gutierrez- MedPharm Holdings
Alejandra Harvey-American Striping Compa
Alejandra Harvey-American Striping Compa
Amber McReynolds- National Vote at Home
Amber McReynolds- National Vote at Home
Andrew Klosterman-Peak Beverage
Andrew Klosterman-Peak Beverage
April Lambatos-Footers Catering
April Lambatos-Footers Catering
Barbara Myrick- B&M Construction
Barbara Myrick- B&M Construction
Bentley Smith- Support Inc
Bentley Smith- Support Inc
Bill Baldwin- Cresa
Bill Baldwin- Cresa
Bill Graebel- Graebel Relocation Services
Bill Graebel- Graebel Relocation Services
Brandon Bergholz- Select Building Companies
Brandon Bergholz- Select Building Companies
Brian Capstick- Baseline Group
Brian Capstick- Baseline Group
Brian Egan- Evolve
Brian Egan- Evolve
Bridget Johnson -Green Girl Recycling
Bridget Johnson -Green Girl Recycling
Carlo Kriekels-YESS Institute
Carlo Kriekels-YESS Institute
Carlos Abisambra-Travelers Haven
Carlos Abisambra-Travelers Haven
Dani Kimlinger- Mines & Associates
Dani Kimlinger- Mines & Associates
Darden Coors-Salad Collective
Darden Coors-Salad Collective
Dave Bacon- BWBacon Group
Dave Bacon- BWBacon Group
David Bennett- Axcient
David Bennett- Axcient
David Jones- Sonsio Vehicle Protection
David Jones- Sonsio Vehicle Protection
David Tolson-ClassVI Partners
David Tolson-ClassVI Partners
Dayton Kellenberger- Vendavo
Dayton Kellenberger- Vendavo
Derek Figueroa- Seattle Fish Company
Derek Figueroa- Seattle Fish Company
Don Hindman- Johnson Storage & Moving
Don Hindman- Johnson Storage & Moving
Doug Jackson- Project C.U.R
Doug Jackson- Project C.U.R
Frank Ricotta- BurstIQ
Frank Ricotta- BurstIQ
Glenn Samala- SparkFun Electronics
Glenn Samala- SparkFun Electronics
Gloria Schoch- VF Foundation
Gloria Schoch- VF Foundation
Halee Fisher- Wright- MGMA
Halee Fisher- Wright- MGMA
Holly Steele- Gavin Health
Holly Steele- Gavin Health
James Davis- Industrial Specialties
James Davis- Industrial Specialties
Janice Sinden- DCPA
Janice Sinden- DCPA
Jason Cormier- Room 214
Jason Cormier- Room 214
Jason Dunn- DACS
Jason Dunn- DACS
Jason Saunders- Chronic Creations
Jason Saunders- Chronic Creations
Kathy Knudsen-Healthbreak
Kathy Knudsen-Healthbreak
Katie Burpo- GoldStar Learning Options
Katie Burpo- GoldStar Learning Options
Kelby Zorgdrager- DevelopIntelligence
Kelby Zorgdrager- DevelopIntelligence
Kelli Beckish- Lutek Shading Systems
Kelli Beckish- Lutek Shading Systems
Ken Horner- The CE Shop
Ken Horner- The CE Shop
Kenneth Tuchman- TTEC
Kenneth Tuchman- TTEC
Kent Sharp- SE Group
Kent Sharp- SE Group
Komal Goyal- 6e Technologies
Komal Goyal- 6e Technologies
Larry Fiore-Fiore & Sons
Larry Fiore-Fiore & Sons
Leanna Clark- Girl Scouts of Colorado
Leanna Clark- Girl Scouts of Colorado
Levent Gun- AMPT
Levent Gun- AMPT
Lindsey Miner- Ski and Sea
Lindsey Miner- Ski and Sea
Lindsey Reevie- Baseline Group
Lindsey Reevie- Baseline Group
Lisa Miller- Spearhead Advisors
Lisa Miller- Spearhead Advisors
Marcus Smiley- Epoch Concepts
Marcus Smiley- Epoch Concepts
Mark Swanson- Birko Corporation
Mark Swanson- Birko Corporation
Mary Clark- Lakeshore Talent
Mary Clark- Lakeshore Talent
Mary Grothe-House of Revenue
Mary Grothe-House of Revenue
Matt Cutter- Upslope Brewing Company
Matt Cutter- Upslope Brewing Company
Miah Dancy- Bluefin
Miah Dancy- Bluefin
Mike Caflisch- APG
Mike Caflisch- APG
Mike DePriest-Long Peaks Landscape
Mike DePriest-Long Peaks Landscape
Mike Mahon- Zia Consulting
Mike Mahon- Zia Consulting
Dr. Mirka Wilderer- De Nora Water Technologies
Dr. Mirka Wilderer- De Nora Water Technologies
Mischelle Weaver-Guardian Mortgage
Mischelle Weaver-Guardian Mortgage
Nick Stanitz-Harper- Edison Interactive
Nick Stanitz-Harper- Edison Interactive
Patrick Dennis- Aspect Software
Patrick Dennis- Aspect Software
Peter Melby- Greystone Technology
Peter Melby- Greystone Technology
Peter Svedin- Lifetime Windows & Siding
Peter Svedin- Lifetime Windows & Siding
R. Scott Tracy- Chiller Systems Service
R. Scott Tracy- Chiller Systems Service
Rich Frommer- Great Western Petroleum
Rich Frommer- Great Western Petroleum
Rich Nelsen- VASA Fitness
Rich Nelsen- VASA Fitness
Robert Hoban- Hoban Law Group
Robert Hoban- Hoban Law Group
Robert Lindley- Canyon Title
Robert Lindley- Canyon Title
Sarnen Steinbarth- TurboTenant
Sarnen Steinbarth- TurboTenant
Scott Maloney- Crain
Scott Maloney- Crain
Scott Wiley- Growcentia
Scott Wiley- Growcentia
Sean Saunders- Custom Made Meals
Sean Saunders- Custom Made Meals
Shannon Block- Markle
Shannon Block- Markle
Shannon Sisler- Crocs
Shannon Sisler- Crocs
Shawn Hansson- Logic Integration
Shawn Hansson- Logic Integration
Shawn Thomson- RMC
Shawn Thomson- RMC
Shawnee Starr- Logevity
Shawnee Starr- Logevity
Shay Kerman- AFC Urgent Care
Shay Kerman- AFC Urgent Care
Simon Nunn- Bluestaq
Simon Nunn- Bluestaq
Skye Perry- SSP Innovations
Skye Perry- SSP Innovations
Stanley Kennedy Jr- Oakman Aerospace
Stanley Kennedy Jr- Oakman Aerospace
Steven Sashen- Xero Shoes
Steven Sashen- Xero Shoes
Stuart Smith- Buehler Companies
Stuart Smith- Buehler Companies
Suzan Damron- Birko Corporation
Suzan Damron- Birko Corporation
Tasha Jones- Mile High United Way
Tasha Jones- Mile High United Way
Terry Wickland- NFT
Terry Wickland- NFT
Thad Eby- Ombud
Thad Eby- Ombud
Thomas Ajspur- Enavate
Thomas Ajspur- Enavate
Tom Atchison- National Corporate Housing
Tom Atchison- National Corporate Housing
Tiffany Grunert- Morris Animal Foundatio
Tiffany Grunert- Morris Animal Foundatio
Traci Lounsbury- Elements
Traci Lounsbury- Elements
Will Feldman- Garlic Media Group
Will Feldman- Garlic Media Group